Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Danièle Sylvie Maupu

Age: 55, born 17 November 1966

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Sophie Marceau Videos

Sophie Marceau speaks to TODAY

292 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Sophie Marceau Champs-Elysees perfume CM

239 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

65 votes
60 votes
55 votes
53 votes
48 votes

Description: Sophie Marceau [ Born: Sophie Danièle Sylvie Maupu on November 17, 1966 in Paris, France ] is a French actress, director, screenwriter, and author. She has appeared in 38 films. As a teenager, Marceau achieved popularity with her debut films La Boum and La Boum 2, receiving a César Award for Most Promising Actress. Marceau (born Sophie Maupu) grew up far from the studio spotlights. When she was 14 she was living in the Paris suburb of Gentilly with her father, a truck driver. She learned from friends that director Claude Pinoteau was looking for new faces for a movie about teenagers called The Party (1980). She auditioned for ... (more)
Tags: French (28), Actress (27), Beautiful (12), Born 1966 (9), Female (9), Bond Girl (8), European (6), Brunette (6), Cute (5), Hot (5), La Boum (4), A Midsummer Night's Dream (4), Stunner (4), Stunning (4), Anna Karenina (4), Sensual (4), Gorgeous (4), Director (4), Bond Villain (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Braveheart (1995)
Rating:
7.6
4484 Watched
Rating:
6
1610 Watched
Rating:
6
1610 Watched
Rating:
6.3
466 Watched
5. Alex & Emma (2003)
Rating:
5.4
296 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.6
8 want to see
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
8 want to see
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Update feed

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 23 hours, 24 minutes ago

sal3000 voted for an image 6 days ago
L90 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a comment on this image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

"These are all duplicates of pics already posted"


ressan posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

jemate voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago
or Not added this to a list 1 month ago
Worth Coming Back For (384 beauty items)
Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

loverofred voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

loverofred voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 2 months ago

loverofred voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ma:lui posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 4 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 3 months ago
Nevskij Prospekt posted 3 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 4 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »