Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophia Jane Myles

Age: 44, born 18 March 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Brent Thomas Funston


Lists

349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
176 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 33 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments

Sophia Myles Videos

Sophia Myles 'Tristan & Isolde' interview

109 Views

Added 10 years ago


Saturday Kitchen - Part 7 (18.09.10)

90 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

35 votes
23 votes
22 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: A conservative, bourgeois vicar's daughter who reportedly made a concerted effort to avoid errant behavior as a young woman, the refined and genteel British actress Sophia Myles paradoxically found herself typecast, throughout her early years, in rebellious and "edgy" roles. Myles specialized in tackling parts in adaptations of the classics, and was particularly memorable, for example, as Agnes Fleming in Oliver Twist (1999), Kate in Nicholas Nickleby (2000), and Isolde in Tristan & Isolde (2005). With Myles' transition to Hollywood material, she branched out into more conventional buttered-popcorn fare, such as th ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), British (9), Blonde (6), Female (5), Born 1980 (4), Underworld (4), White (3), Straight (3), European (2), Blue Eyes (2), Lovely Eyes (2), Pretty (2), English (2), Actor (2), Moonlight (2), Vampire (2), Holy Shit (1), Isolde (1), 5' 6" (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Underworld (2003)
Rating:
6.7
3059 Watched
2. From Hell (2001)
Rating:
6.7
2067 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1975 Watched
Rating:
6.5
753 Watched
Rating:
5
600 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
2. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.7
427 Watched
3. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.2
361 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
mrtickles77 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Evandrus voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mycatislit voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sophia Jane Myles18 March 1980Myles has 1 child:• ... (2014);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)2- Underworld (2003)3- Underworld: Evolution (2006)4- From Hell (2001)5- Outlander (2008)"


nand voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Sophia Jane MylesEnglish Actress• English;• Welsh;• Russian; "


3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

wendy voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 4 years ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
5' 6 (81 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »