Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sondra Locke

Born: 28 May 1944 Died: 3 November 2018

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gordon Anderson


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1496 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (205 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (437 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Some of My Favorite Film Characters (32 items)
list by mom3feistykids
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Sondra Locke (born May 28, 1944) was an American actress, singer and film director. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress in 1968 for her performance in The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter. She went on to appear in such films as Willard in 1971, and six films with then-partner Clint Eastwood between 1976 and 1983: The Outlaw Josey Wales, The Gauntlet, Every Which Way But Loose, Bronco Billy, Any Which Way You Can, and Sudden Impact. She published her autobiography, The Good, the Bad, and the Very Ugly – A Hollywood Journey, in 1997. Locke was born in Shelbyville, Tennessee, the daughter of Raymon ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
497 Watched
2. Sudden Impact (1983)
Rating:
6.5
372 Watched
Rating:
6.1
216 Watched
4. The Gauntlet (1977)
Rating:
6.4
180 Watched
Rating:
5.9
153 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.6
157 Watched
Rating:
6.2
112 Watched
3. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
5. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
45 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 want to see
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
5
6 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1496 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

ressan posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

drno62 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

markerakimi voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

moonshot5 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago
124 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
ercer added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Rest in Peace (437 person items)
MacGuffin voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)"


milica added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (205 person items)

" Margaret 'Mick' Kelly, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter "


sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago
trainguy111 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago