Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Soichiro Hoshi

Stats

Birth Name: 保志 総一朗, Hoshi Sōichirō

Age: 49, born 30 May 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer affiliated with Arts Vision. Some of his major anime roles include Kira Yamato in Gundam Seed and Gundam Seed Destiny, Kazuki Fuuchouin in GetBackers, Son Goku in Saiyuki, Masaru Daimon in Digimon Savers, Kaoru Hanabishi in Ai Yori Aoshi, and Tomoki Sakurai in Heaven's Lost Property. In video game franchises he voices Sanada Yukimura in Sengoku Basara, Keiichi Maebara in Higurashi When They Cry, Kilik in Soulcalibur, and various characters in Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time. He partially voices Shirogane Takeru in Muv-Luv series. Hoshi was also known for his voice roles of villains as Goro Akech ... (more)
Tags: Short (1), Gundam (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1236 Watched
Rating:
7.6
453 Watched
Rating:
7.2
434 Watched
Rating:
6
350 Watched
5. One Punch Man (2015)
Rating:
7.1
332 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago