Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sofia Margareta Götschenhjelm Helin

Age: 46, born 25 April 1972

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Götschenhjelm


Lists

7 votes
Super Sleuths (36 items)
list by Sam
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sofia Margareta Götschenhjelm Helin is a Swedish actress best known for the Guldbagge Award nomination she got for her role in Dalecarlians (Swedish: Masjävlar), and for her role as Saga Norén in the Danish/Swedish co-produced TV series The Bridge. Sofia Helin was born in Hovsta in Örebro, Närke. Her father was a salesman and her mother was a nurse. When she was six years old her brother and grandmother were killed in a car accident which she said in 2014 still affected her. She graduated with a degree in philosophy from Lund University. From 1994-1996, she went to Calle Flygares theatre school and graduated from the Sto ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), European (1), Swedish (1), Born 1972 (1), Born In 1972 (1), The Bridge (1), Saga Norén (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
101 want to see
Rating:
4
121 Watched
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
Rating:
7.6
55 want to see
Rating:
7
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
104 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

browser voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year ago
joh4n voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Leto voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

reallly rated this 2/10 2 years, 7 months ago
peliculero rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago