Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Janet Ballion

Age: 65, born 27 May 1957

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
58 votes
Fav Faces (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
My TOP FEMALE SINGERS (49 items)
list by JStone
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
my style icons (15 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: She is best known as the lead singer of the critically acclaimed rock band Siouxsie and the Banshees (1976โ€“1996) and of its splinter group The Creatures (1981โ€“2005). The Banshees produced eleven studio albums and a string of hit singles including "Hong Kong Garden", "Happy House", "Peek-a-Boo" and "Kiss Them for Me". With The Creatures, Siouxsie recorded four studio albums and the hit single "Right Now". She has also sung with artists such as Morrissey[1] and John Cale.[2] In the mid 2000s, she began a solo career and released MantaRay in 2007. Siouxsie is considered to ... (more)
Tags: Rock (1), British (1), English (1), Punk (1), Goth (1), New Wave (1), Singer (1), Diva (1), Brunette (1), Rock Singer (1), Born 1957 (1), Gemini (1), Born In 1957 (1), Songstress (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
355 Watched
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
6.4
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8
8 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
101 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
8
38 Watched
4. Punk: Attitude (2005)
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Punk Rock Babes (10 person items)
Person 135059 posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" SUSAN JANET BALLIONBorn: 27 May 1957Grammies: 0 0Top 10s: 0 (0) 2 (0) Hong Kong Garden (1978) - 7Dear Prudence (1983) - 3"


Onion Jack voted for 3 images 1 year ago

narrador nuevo voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

xolmis voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Fav Faces (35 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Marek voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 22 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years ago

Khiarahana posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago