Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simone Thérèse Fernande Simon

Born: 23 April 1910 Died: 22 February 2005

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Simone Simon Videos

Movie Legends - Simone Simon

63 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Simone Thérèse Fernande Simon (23 April 1910 – 22 February 2005) was a French film actress who began her film career in 1931. Born in Béthune, Pas-de-Calais (some sources say Marseille) France, she was the daughter of Henri Louis Firmin Champmoynat, a French engineer, airplane pilot in World War II, who died in a concentration camp, and Erma Maria Domenica Giorcelli, an Italian housewife. Before settling and growing up in Marseille, Simon lived in Madagascar, Budapest, Turin and Berlin. She went to Paris in 1931 and worked briefly as a singer, model and fashion designer. She also at one point wanted to become a sculptor. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Died 2005 (2), Born 1910 (2), French (1), Female (1), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Femme Fatale (1), Lead Actress (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
341 Watched
Rating:
8
98 Watched
Rating:
7.1
84 Watched
Rating:
7.7
61 Watched
Rating:
7.8
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
50 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 month ago

frog31 1 month ago
Georgini voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph73 7 months ago
The Eggman 1 year ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
tijtij voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Milos Davidovic 2 years, 6 months ago
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

mirinbuddy 2 years, 11 months ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
Noirdame 3 years, 4 months ago
spiralsun 3 years, 6 months ago
swedart 3 years, 9 months ago
buddhaj 4 years, 1 month ago
brofiend posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

apo55a 4 years, 3 months ago
chuckbb 4 years, 4 months ago
allezlafrance 4 years, 6 months ago
brofiend posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

stewy 5 years, 9 months ago
narrador nuevo 5 years, 9 months ago
STERRY1960 6 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

scarywomen 6 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

usafsg 6 years, 7 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

remix014 6 years, 10 months ago
chance voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

DawnM74 7 years, 2 months ago
cinephile96 7 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »