Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Simone De Beauvoir

Stats

Birth Name: Simone Lucie-Ernestine-Marie Bertrand de Beauvoir

Born: 9 January 1908 Died: 14 April 1986

Country of origin: France


Lists

182 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 44 comments
158 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years ago 21 comments
22 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (112 items)
list by Vergin
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1986 (1), France (1), Feminist (1), Born 1908 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Second Sex (1989)
Rating:
8.2
8 want this
Rating:
8.3
4 want this
Rating:
6.3
4 want this




Movies written by

1. Blood of Others (1984)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
1 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see
4. Désordre (1949)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)
sisyphe added this to list 2 years, 2 months ago
lechat voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago