Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simona Ventura

Age: 57, born 1 April 1965

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

192 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
Italian women (274 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments
5 votes
I Love You (93 items)
list by amaledonne
Last updated 2 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: She started in TV on "Domani Sposi" with Giancarlo Magalli on Rai Uno. Her love for sport took her into sports reporting: for the Italian Telemontecarlo she was the correspondent during the 1990 FIFA World Cup, UEFA Euro 1992 and the 1992 Summer Olympics. And she was. At RAI, Ventura appeared with Pippo Baudo on the Sunday afternoon programme "Domenica In" (1991) and then, in 1992, the sports programme "Domenica Sportiva". She also been on "Pavarotti International". Ventura's career continued on Mediaset channels hosting variety shows like "Mai dire gol", "Cuori e Dena ... (more)
Tags: Italian (6), Born 1965 (2), European (1), Hot (1), Italy (1), 1965 (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Tv Host (1), Showgirl (1), Bocca Notevole (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Somewhere (2010)
Rating:
6.1
502 Watched
2. Videocracy (2009)
Rating:
5.8
61 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
3. Scherzi a parte (1992)
Rating:
5.3
16 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Satrapo posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 32 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 3 months ago
Satrapo posted a image 4 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Italian women (274 person items)
Satrapo posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 1 year ago

Satrapo posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Satrapo posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Satrapo posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 2 years ago

Satrapo posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Satrapo posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

dume2a voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Satrapo posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

amaledonne added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
I Love You (93 person items)
Satrapo posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

worshipping voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Satrapo posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Satrapo posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Satrapo posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Satrapo posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Satrapo voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Satrapo posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »