Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon Fox Ward

Born: 19 October 1941 Died: 20 July 2012

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandra Malcolm


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Beckenham, Kent, England, UK. Father: Leonard Fox Ward, a car dealer. Mother: Winifred Fox Ward Education: Alleyn's School, London, England; the National Youth Theatre, London, England and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts, London, England. Spouse: Alexandra Malcolm, Jungian therapist and former actress (? to July 20 2012, his death) - 3 children Children: daughters, Sophie Ward (born: December 30, 1964), actress, Claudia Devlin and Kitty Ward-McIntyre, actress. An English film, television and theatre actor who is probably best known for his roles as Winston Churchill in 'Young Winston' (1972) and as v ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), British (1), Film (1), Television (1), Theatre (1), Dracula (1), Father Of Actress Sophie Ward (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. If.... (1968)
Rating:
7.5
292 Watched
Rating:
6.8
213 Watched
3. Supergirl (1984)
Rating:
4.6
265 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
6.9
94 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.5
686 Watched
Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Books




Update feed

LBKitty voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago