Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Simon Rhee

Stats

Birth Name: Minhi Y. Rhee

Age: 61, born 28 October 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Photos


Description: Master Simon Rhee is a 7th-Degree Black Belt in Tae Kwon Do and a 4th-Degree Black Belt in Hap Ki Do. He is a World-Class Martial Artist known for his beautiful kicks and incredible forms, and is a many-time Grand Champion of the tournament circuit. Karate Illustrated noted that "Simon Rhee has the prettiest kicks, most flashy and picturesque Martial Arts techniques in the nation." He is world-renowned for his kicking abilities and for his incredible forms. His pictures have graced the covers of many Martial Arts magazines, and he has been involved in the movie industry as a Martial Artist, Stunt Coordinator, Fight Cho ... (more)
Tags: Unisol (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched
Rating:
7.6
458 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2995 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2679 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2449 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2411 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2271 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen