Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon Montagu McBurney

Age: 61, born 25 August 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

61 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
2 votes
Harry Potter Characters (176 items)
list by Juli
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Simon Montagu McBurney, OBE (born 25 August 1957) is an English actor, writer and director. He is the founder and artistic director of Théâtre de Complicité in England, now called Complicite. McBurney was born in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England. His father, Charles McBurney, was an American archaeologist and academic. Charles McBurney was the grandson of the American surgeon Charles McBurney (who was credited with describing McBurney's point, though critics have since challenged its existence). His mother, Anne Francis Edmondstone (née Charles), was a British secretary of English, Scottish and Irish ancestry; his paren ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3299 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1853 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1413 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1247 Watched
Rating:
7.1
874 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
304 Watched
Rating:
7.6
231 Watched
Rating:
7.1
186 Watched
Rating:
8
96 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
1244 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9.5
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen