Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Age: 64, born 7 October 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lauren Silverman


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Cowell is an English A&R executive, television producer, entrepreneur, and television personality. He is known in the United Kingdom and United States for his role as a talent judge on TV shows such as Pop Idol, The X Factor, Britain's Got Talent and American Idol. As a judge, Cowell is known for his blunt and often insults and wisecracks about contestants and their abilities.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2698 Watched
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
3. Scoob! (2020)
Rating:
4.9
70 Watched
Rating:
6.4
50 Watched
Rating:
7
46 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
127 Watched
Rating:
5.9
76 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Infinity posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan's avatar form in the first run of the Monstermaster13 reincarnation."


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebs I Sympathize With (14 person items)

"I put Simon on here because we both like cartoons and Disney movies, are both very honest - in Simon's case - brutally honest, and like him i'm not afraid to speak my mind. Of course I don't break as many hearts as he does though. I also know what i like and what I don't like, and when I say I don't like something like say a certain show, website, franchise, movie, comic or character I have my reasons and am not afraid to share them - of course like Simon, I have had my share of people w"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)

"This may be the first controversial choice on this list because of all the people who hate him simply because of the X-Factor and One Direction and also because of how bitter he is to contestants, but he's just doing his job and being brutally honest is what he does best, just like how Gordon Ramsay has his fits of rage and constantly berates his staff on his cooking shows, Simon uses his brutally honest comments to tell contestants how he feels about their performances. Another thing admira"


Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)