Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Age: 54, born 30 July 1969

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Rigg


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
86 votes
Daddy's Day! (+ daddies) (48 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
76 votes
Cowboys (31 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 18 comments

Simon Baker Videos

Simon Baker Interview on Ellen 09/23/08

231 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


SMITH (Simon Baker Starts His Day)

215 Views

Added 12 years ago


Simon Baker - The View

104 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

15 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Has 3 children with wife Rebecca Rigg : Stella (born 1993), Claude (born 1998) and Harry (born 2001).
Tags: Actor (31), Australian (15), Male (6), The Mentalist (6), Cool (5), Great (5), Incredible (5), Awesome (4), Wonderful (4), The Guardian (4), Amazing (3), Movies (3), T.v. (3), Fabulous (3), Intelligent (3), Heartbreak High (3), Action (2), Hot (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4185 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2019 Watched
3. The Ring Two (2005)
Rating:
5
1510 Watched
Rating:
6
994 Watched
5. Red Planet (2000)
Rating:
5.4
569 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.6
974 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
974 Watched
2. The Guardian (2001)
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Update feed

katia42assier voted for 134 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- L.A. Confidential (1997)2- The Devil Wears Prada (2006)3- Margin Call (2011)4- Land of the Dead (2005)5- The Ring Two (2005)"


flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Simon Baker & Rebecca Riggs ♥ Together since 1991, married since 1998."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Simon Lucas BakerAustralian Actor & Director• Dutch;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish;• German; "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Leo (196 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
M C S voted for 18 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

M C S voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

M C S voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

M C S voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

M C S voted for 5 images 4 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Simon has 3 children:• Stella Breeze Baker (1993);• Claude Blue Baker (1998);• Harry Friday Baker (2001);"


kah added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

JaimeLeah voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
My Man Crushes (20 person items)
Rylvan voted for 23 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Todd Voight!"


Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Rylvan voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

archandroid posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

iFatimah added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago