Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sigismund Schlomo Freud

Born: 6 May 1856 Died: 23 September 1939

Country of origin: Czech Republic

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martha Bernays


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
53 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
36 votes
Famous IQ (46 items)
list by likeabomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Sigmund Freud Videos

Sigmund Freud: The Father of Psychoanalysis

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Biography: Sigmund Freud - Look Within

53 Views

Added 5 years ago


PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sigmund Freud

45 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sigmund Freud (born Sigismund Schlomo Freud; 6 May 1856 โ€“ 23 September 1939) was an Austrian neurologist and the founder of psychoanalysis, a clinical method for treating psychopathology through dialogue between a patient and a psychoanalyst.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV




Movies

Rating:
7.6
8 Watched




Update feed

samoden 4 months, 1 week ago
StringChikk 4 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Kiva 5 months, 3 weeks ago
JaJlN2 7 months ago
petrovsky 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Gladus 9 months, 2 weeks ago
nicoalcas 10 months ago
Magnific 1 year ago
Alijan8 1 year ago
holasoy1capo 1 year ago
El Zumbador 1 year, 7 months ago
LWinters 1 year, 9 months ago
Achraf11 1 year, 10 months ago
Martรญnez 06 2 years, 1 month ago
Rylvan posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
DonIsmael 2 years, 8 months ago
samkyrie 2 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
ragnarsnorri1 4 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

brofiend 4 years, 7 months ago
Raamses 4 years, 9 months ago
crazyarms 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
InTheWitheringWind 5 years, 3 months ago
yijan0126 5 years, 5 months ago
Matthappy 5 years, 7 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)
browser posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Agtry 6 years, 7 months ago