Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simon John Ritchie

Born: 10 May 1957 Died: 2 February 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nancy Spungen


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years ago 20 comments
100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
98 votes
The biggest scandals of Hollywood (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
82 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 44 comments

Sid Vicious Videos

The Sex Pistols - My Way

112 Views

Added 12 years ago


The Final 24 - Sid Vicious

73 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

10 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Sid Vicious was an English musician best known as the bassist of the influential punk rock group Sex Pistols.
Tags: Punk (7), Born 1957 (5), Overrated (4), Overdose (4), Died 1979 (4), Died Aged 21 (3), Heroin Overdose (3), Legend (3), Deceased (3), Murderer (3), Rock Star (2), Heroin (2), Pseudo-everything (2), British (2), Singer (2), Musician (2), Rock (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 want to see
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8
8 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
4 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
3.5
2 own
5. My Way (2011)
Rating:
7
0 want this




TV

Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
bloodmoon 1 year ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 6 months ago
diodiorno 1 year, 6 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"21 years (7 938 days) Drug overdose"


reposeenpaix 3 years, 1 month ago
eljimeno1310 3 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

brofiend 6 years, 3 months ago
Kid โ–ฒ 6 years, 4 months ago
browser posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Marek 6 years, 10 months ago
horrorgore 6 years, 10 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 37 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 38 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

anaximandro 7 years, 11 months ago