Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sidney Eddy Mosesian

Born: 14 July 1939 Died: 21 September 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan L. Oberg


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 27 comments
63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 12 years ago 9 comments
57 votes
My Favorite Movie Villains of All-Time (18 items)
list by The Cineast
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
The Trivia of: Django Unchained (16 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Sid Haig Videos


View all Sid Haig videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Haig was born Sidney Eddy Mosesian in Fresno, California and was raised in an Armenian community.His father, Haig Mosesian, was an electrician .Haig's career began somewhat by accident.As a young man, his rapid growth interfered with his motor coordination , prompting him to take dancing lessons.At the age of seven years, he was a paid dancer in a children's Christmas show, and later joined a vaudeville revival show.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
6049 Watched
2. Jackie Brown (1997)
Rating:
7.3
2327 Watched
Rating:
6
1075 Watched
Rating:
6.8
848 Watched
Rating:
5.9
805 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1040 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"July 14, 1939 - September 21, 2019"


Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: September 21, 2019 (Age: 80) Cause of Death: Complications of a Lung Infection Claim to Fame: American Actor/Film Producer, best known for movie 'The House of 1000 Corpses'"


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 years ago

onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 6 years ago

Nusch posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)