Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar

Born: 8 September 1922 Died: 12 February 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florence Levy


Lists

125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (123 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 items)
list by rose77
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Sid Caesar Videos

The Clock (Sid Caesar)

46 Views

Added 9 years ago


Sid Caesar- Health Food Restaurant

41 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sid Caesar was an American comic actor and writer, best known for two pioneering 1950s live television series: "Your Show of Shows" (1950-1954), which was a 90 minute weekly show watched by 60 million people and its successor, "Caesar's Hour" (1954-1957), both of which influenced later generations of comedians. In 1939, he enlisted in the United States Coast Guard, and was stationed in Brooklyn, New York, where he played in military revues and shows.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1052 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6.2
572 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3568 Watched
Rating:
6.7
451 Watched
3. Grease 2 (1982)
Rating:
4.4
483 Watched
Rating:
7.4
322 Watched
5. Vegas Vacation (1997)
Rating:
5.4
373 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)

"ย "


Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born On September 8th! (8 person items)
Kandi voted for 33 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 33 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"as Jacob in the movie "Globehunters" (2000) Year of Death: 2014"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 7 years, 10 months ago