Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฐๆ —ๆ—ฌ / Shun Oguri

Age: 38, born 26 December 1982

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yรป Yamada


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
106 votes
A Clockwork Orange Inspired (15 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 18 comments

Shun Oguri Videos

Oguri Shun Oshareism Clip

202 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


??????????????????????!!

69 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Shun debuted on the small screen when he was 13...he started gaining some attention with his role of 'Uchiyama Haruhiko' aka "Uchi" in the hit drama Gokusen back in 2002, but it wasn't until 2005 that he had his breakthrough role as 'Hanazawa Rui' in the hugely popular drama Hana Yori Dango and he rose to prominence...he gained even more attention with his role as 'Sano Izumi' in Hanazakari no Kimitachi e in 2007. He also had his first major leading role as the smart young detective 'Kudo Shinichi' in the Detective Conan live actions...although his actual debut leading role was in Hitsuji no Uta back in 2002. Apart ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (6), Actor (6), Asian (4), Male (3), Charming (2), Hana Yori Dango (2), Hot (1), Born In 1982 (1), Tokyo Dogs (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
216 Watched
3. Azumi (2003)
Rating:
7
175 Watched
4. Crows Zero (2007)
Rating:
7.4
154 Watched
Rating:
6.2
161 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hana Yori Dango (2005)
Rating:
8.2
187 Watched
Rating:
8.4
146 Watched
Rating:
8
135 Watched
4. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.6
96 Watched
Rating:
8.2
66 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Surely Someday (2010)
Rating:
6.1
13 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
17 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
CitizenErased voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Viro voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago