Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shotaro Morikubo

Stats

Birth Name: 森久保 祥太郎

Age: 46, born 25 February 1974

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer who has voiced characters in anime, drama CDs, and video games. According to the Anime News Network and as of July 8, 2006, Morikubo has about 55 voice role credits under his name. He is currently affiliated with VIMS. He was formerly affiliated with I'm Enterprise. He was born in Hachiōji, Tokyo. Morikubo dropped out of Tama Art University. He has released song singles, a CD album and a concert DVD. On February 22, 2007, Morikubo married fellow voice actress Yū Asakawa. However, Asakawa announced in her January 14, 2009 blog entry that the two have divorced. ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1210 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
701 Watched
Rating:
7.8
518 Watched
Rating:
7.3
415 Watched
5. D.Gray-man (2006)
Rating:
7.2
174 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
916 Watched
Rating:
6.8
166 Watched
Rating:
7
82 Watched
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched
5. Spriggan (1998)
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched