Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Age: 89, born 24 April 1934

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
151 votes
Weird Actors Portraits (18 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
110 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
84 votes
† Actresses Who Played Nuns † (29 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 11 comments

Shirley MacLaine Videos

Shirley MacLaine - Sweet Georgia Brown

108 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Shirley Maclaine

88 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Shirley MacLean Beaty known professionally as Shirley MacLaine, is an American film and theater actress, singer, dancer, activist and author.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
1772 Watched
2. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1179 Watched
3. The Apartment (1960)
Rating:
8.3
936 Watched
4. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
988 Watched
Rating:
7
732 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
8.3
512 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.4
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
9
3 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
sbrooks voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: April 24, 1934 (Age: 89) "


sbrooks voted for 20 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Non-monogamous & Polyamorous Celebrities (26 person items)

"MacLaine married Parker, a producer, in 1954. The couple divorced in 1982, but MacLaine revealed in a 2016 People magazine interview that her marriage lasted 28 years because they practiced an open relationship: "I guess you would say ‘practiced an open marriage’ in 1954, which was another lifetime," said MacLaine. "No one understood it, we did. He lived in Japan basically, I lived in America working, and this and that. I think that’s the basis for a long-lasting marriage if you really wa"


venodin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1984 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role SHIRLEY MACLAINE as Aurora Greenway in TERMS OF ENDEARMENT 1983 | dir: James L. Brooks "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

amorginos voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »