Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sion Sono

Age: 60, born 18 December 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Megumi Kagurazaka


Lists

51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
My favorite directors (50 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
22 votes
Directors I Like. (20 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Interesting Directors (61 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite Directors (47 items)
list by LBKitty
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: His name is Sion Sono Official Website [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Suicide Club (2001)
Rating:
6.6
382 Watched
Rating:
8.3
234 Watched
3. Cold Fish (2011)
Rating:
7.2
147 Watched
Rating:
7.5
96 Watched
Rating:
7.6
79 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Suicide Club (2001)
Rating:
6.6
382 Watched
Rating:
8.3
234 Watched
3. Cold Fish (2011)
Rating:
7.2
147 Watched
Rating:
7.5
96 Watched
Rating:
7.6
79 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
183 Watched
Rating:
4
5 want to see
3. Bicycle Sighs (1990)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
5. I Am Sono Sion! (1985)
Rating:
3.8
5 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

Ultimo posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

CD Smiles added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Directors I Regard Highly (15 person items)