Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shinji Aramaki

Stats

Birth Name: ่’็‰ง ไผธๅฟ—, Aramaki Shinji

Age: 63, born 2 October 1960

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese anime director and mechanical designer, born in Fukuoka Prefecture. He was a member of Artmic. He is noted for work on powered exoskeletons and his mecha and CG design on several anime series. On November 29, 2018, it was announced that he and Kenji Kamiyama will direct the initial season of Blade Runner: Black Lotus, an anime for Adult Swim and Crunchyroll. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
204 Watched
Rating:
6.9
85 Watched
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
5. Halo Legends (2010)
Rating:
6.6
36 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
Rating:
4.9
7 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
11 Watched
Rating:
5.1
11 Watched
3. Ultraman (2019)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




Movies

1. Enter the Anime (2019)
Rating:
3.9
8 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

boogiepop1989 3 years, 7 months ago