Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shido Nakamura

Stats

Birth Name: 小川 幹弘, Ogawa Mikihiro

Age: 49, born 14 September 1972

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese kabuki and film actor. Life: Born in Tokyo, the son of kabuki actor Nakamura Shidō I, young Nakamura made his kabuki debut at the age of eight. He took the name Shidō the following year, following his father's retirement. Twenty-one years later, despite being a relative latecomer to the silver screen, the 30-year-old Kabuki actor was in his first film, Ping Pong (2002), in which he portrayed a skin-headed, demonically intense table tennis champion nicknamed Dragon. His film debut won Nakamura a Best Newcomer award at the 2003 Japanese Academy Awards. Since then, Nakamura has starred in a string of high-profile mov ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1077 Watched
2. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
6.8
569 Watched
3. Fearless (2006)
Rating:
7.2
576 Watched
Rating:
7.1
342 Watched
5. Red Cliff (2008)
Rating:
7
292 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 11 months ago