Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf

Age: 36, born 11 June 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mia Goth


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
311 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 108 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 41 comments
224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
205 votes
They dated?! (24 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 29 comments

Shia LaBeouf Videos

Sigur Rós - Fjögur píanó

124 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Voices: What gives you confidence?

189 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Shia LaBeouf decided, during his preteen years, to launch himself as an actor, and stories abound concerning how far he carried his own drive to establish himself. According to People Weekly magazine, LaBeouf auditioned for Even Stevens (2000), the Disney Channel series that delivered him into the spotlight, and subsequently told each of the youngsters who were waiting to audition that he had the part -- thus eliminating the competition. Such determination, coupled with raw ability and charisma, doubtless helped propel LaBeouf straight to the head of Hollywood's young stars. Born on June 11, 1986, in Los Angeles, LaBeouf grew ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), American (15), Male (13), Born 1986 (10), Funny (9), Cool (8), Transformers (8), Jewish (7), Cute (6), Disturbia (6), Gorgeous (5), Handsome (5), Charming (5), Talented (4), I Would Do Him (4), Hot (3), Los Angeles (3), Charismatic (3), Holes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4227 Watched
2. I, Robot (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4153 Watched
3. Constantine (2005)
Rating:
6.7
3678 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2974 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2611 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
8.1
828 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
2. Maniac (2011)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Maniac (2011)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Transformers (2007)2- I, Robot (2004)3- Fury (2014)4- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)5- Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)"


yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Shia Saide LaBeoufAmerican Actor, Performance Artist & Filmmaker• Cajun French;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
concatenation added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Good Faces//Man (346 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Racists celebrities (38 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Audrey added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Transformers Sam Witwicky "


Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

" ♥ Shia LaBeouf & Mia Goth ♥ *No longer together* "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
dj brr added this to a list 4 years ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years ago
iknowthat posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Hated Their Most Famous Roles (10 person items)

"Transformers"


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Sasa added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Sasa voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »