Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sherrie Lynn Hutchinson

Age: 69, born 17 September 1950

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

50 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Summer is coming...you need a swimsuit, hurry up! (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sherrie Lynn Hutchinson (born 17 September 1950[citation needed]) is an English actor, presenter, broadcaster, television personality and novelist. She is known for her roles on the ITV soap operas Coronation Street (1993โ€“1997, 2006), Crossroads (2001โ€“2003), and Emmerdale (2004โ€“2006). She was a panellist on lunchtime chat show Loose Women (2003โ€“2016) and played Joyce Temple-Savage in the ITV sitcom Benidorm (2012โ€“2018). In 2015, she came sixth place in Celebrity Big Brother. ... (more)
Tags: Carry On (1), Presenter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
329 Watched
Rating:
6.3
89 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.6
47 Watched
5. Emmerdale (1972)
Rating:
5.2
52 Watched




Movies

1. Hanover Street (1979)
Rating:
5.2
38 Watched
Rating:
6.3
38 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago