Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shelley Lee Long

Age: 71, born 23 August 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

105 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
19 votes
Dames (811 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
National Fashion League (460 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Shelley Lee Long was born at 7:15 am on Tuesday, August 23, 1949 in Indian Village, Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA, the only child of Ivadine (Williams), a schoolteacher, and Leland Long, a teacher who had previously worked in the rubber industry. Shelley attended school at Kekionga Junior High for grades 6-9 and at South Side High School for grades 10-12. She enrolled at Northwestern University in 1967 as an undergraduate studying drama. Her first job was at the university as a meal plan checker. She left Northwestern to pursue a dual career in acting and modeling. She also had a brief marriage to her first husband that ended in divo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1949 (2), Cheers (1), Hoosier (1), Female (1), American (1), Cute (1), Funny Bone (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4236 Watched
Rating:
6
1917 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched
4. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1081 Watched
Rating:
6
994 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Money Pit (1986)
Rating:
6
434 Watched
Rating:
4.1
287 Watched
Rating:
5.2
277 Watched
4. Night Shift (1982)
Rating:
6.2
125 Watched
Rating:
5.1
132 Watched




Update feed

Ricky voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Leo posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Dave voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Dames (811 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago