Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shelagh Fraser

Stats

Birth Name: Sheila Mary Fraser

Born: 25 November 1920 Died: 29 August 2000

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
27 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
2 votes
Star Wars (49 items)
list by Coolguy
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shelagh Fraser was an English actress. Fraser was best known for her role as Luke Skywalker's ill-fated aunt, Beru Lars, in Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (though Fraser's voice was dubbed in some prints of the film). She appeared in more than 50 films and TV shows during her career, including Z-Cars; Softly, Softly; A Family at War; The Professionals and Heartbeat on television, and such films as The Witches, Till Death Us Do Part, The Body Stealers, Doomwatch and Hope and Glory. ... (more)
Tags: Died 2000 (2), British (2), Born 1920 (1), Deceased (1), Actor (1), Female (1), Born 1922 (1), Hammer Horror (1), Star Wars (1), Died Aged 79 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
5932 Watched
Rating:
7.4
95 Watched
3. The Witches (1966)
Rating:
6.6
32 Watched
4. Staircase (1969)
Rating:
4.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
130 Watched
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"SHELAGH FRASER 25 November 1920"