Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annie Chancel

Age: 77, born 16 August 1945

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lionel Leroy


Lists

29 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIX - Splendor In The Grass (53 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Yé-Yé-Yeah, Baby, Yeah! (10 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

View all Sheila lists

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sheila (born Annie Chancel, 16 August 1945) is a French pop singer who became successful as a solo artist in the 1960s and 1970s and later fronted a disco act called Sheila and B. Devotion. Her stage name came from the title of her first release, a French cover version of "Sheila", a hit by Tommy Roe. She Created the Disco Band in 1977 as Sheila and B. Devotion ... (more)
Tags: 60s (1), French (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Twist (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Gorgeous (1), Dancer (1), Gogo (1), YeYe (1), Sheila And B. Devotion (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Treasure Island (1985)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
2. Bang Bang (1967)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
3. Glück und Glas (1978)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
5. Graffiti 60 (2004)
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

Iceviper 6 months ago
Iceviper voted for an image 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Yé-Yé-Yeah, Baby, Yeah! (10 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 2 years, 12 months ago

jonslist 3 years, 1 month ago
Kendraatje 3 years, 3 months ago
gomez68 voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 30 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago