Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sheila Roseline Kelley

Age: 57, born 9 October 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Schiff


Lists

26 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sheila Kelley is a passionate voice for the advancement of women in the world. She is an esteemed actress, author, filmmaker and dancer. When she starred in and produced the film, Dancing at the Blue Iguana (2000), she needed to prepare for the role of "Stormy" by learning how to striptease and pole dance. As a result, her body became long, lean and fit. She decided to take her knowledge of ballet, exercise and exotic dancing and combine them into the most effective fitness dance workout ever devised for and about women - "S Factor". "S Factor was born when I discovered my sensual power and the bes ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), American (4), Born 1961 (2), Author (1), Beautiful (1), Dancer (1), Cool (1), Pole Dancing (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Leggy (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost
Rating:
7.6
4489 Watched
Rating:
8
1380 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1613 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1585 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1185 Watched
2. One Fine Day (1996)
Rating:
6
504 Watched
Rating:
5.8
441 Watched
4. Nurse Betty (2000)
Rating:
5.7
385 Watched
Rating:
6.7
287 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

burnodo voted for an image 11 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

emberlin posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

emberlin posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago