Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shawnee Smith

Stats

Birth Name: Shawnee Rebecca Smith

Age: 55, born 3 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 15 years ago 29 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 27 comments
70 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

24 votes
22 votes
20 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: American film and television actress and singer. Smith is best known for her roles as Meg Penny in The Blob (1988), Amanda Young in the Saw films, and as Linda in the CBS sitcom Becker. Smith once fronted the metal band Fydolla Ho, with which she toured the US and the UK. She was half of Smith & Pyle, a desert country-rock band, with actress Missi Pyle. She starred as Jennifer Goodson, the ex-wife of Charlie Sheen, on the FX sitcom Anger Management, which ended in 2014 after 100 episodes. Smith was born in Orangeburg, South Carolina in 1969. The family relocated from South Carolina to Van Nuys, California, when she was a ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Brunette (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Hot (1), 1970 (1), Singer (1), Saw (1), Scream Queen (1), Born 1970 (1), Amanda (1), Petite (1), I Would Do Her (1), In Love (1), FIL (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4500 Watched
2. Saw (2004)
Rating:
6.9
4101 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2994 Watched
4. Saw II (2005)
Rating:
6.1
2629 Watched
5. Saw III (2006)
Rating:
5.9
1998 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
2. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
6
811 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
6.7
273 Watched
5. Becker (1998)
Rating:
6
210 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago
L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Saw III (2006) : Shot in the neck by Angus Macfadyen. She dies shortly afterwards while Tobin Bell explains how she failed him.โ€ข 30 Days of Night: Dust to Dust (2008) : Bitten and drained of blood by a female vampire in the shower. โ€ข The Grudge 3 (2009) : Neck snapped and head torn off by Aiko Horiuchi in the hospital. โ€ข Kill Speed (2010) : Killed in an explosion when the trailer she's in catches fire and explodes having been accidentally shot by Tom Arnold while she's being use"


Split voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher posted 2 images 7 months ago

Watcher posted 2 images 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 9 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Shawnee Rebecca Smith3 July 1969Smith has 3 children:โ€ข Verve Reposar (1999);โ€ข Jakson Mattoon (2005);โ€ข ... (2010);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Armageddon (1998)2- Saw (2004)3- The Island (2005)4- Saw II (2005)5- Saw III (2006)"


AtomicPunk voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Watcher voted for 38 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Watcher voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

tijtij voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

wendy voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago

tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »