Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shawn Peter Raul Mendes

Age: 22, born 8 August 1998

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Camila Cabello


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
27 votes
born in year 1998 (70 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
15 votes
MTV VMA's 2015 (74 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Famous People Born in 1998 (65 items)
list by Milena
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Shawn Mendes Videos

Shawn Mendes - Mercy

64 Views, 4 votes

Added 4 years ago


Shawn Mendes - Treat You Better

49 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Shawn Mendes is a Canadian singer-songwriter. He attracted a following in 2013, when he began posting song covers on the popular video sharing application Vine. First gained recognition on YouTube and Vine through his affiliation with the popular Vine group Magcon Boys alongside Nash Grier, Cameron Dallas and others. He released his first single "Life of the Party" on June 27th, 2014. His self-titled EP reached number one on the iTunes charts in under 40 minutes upon being released in July 2014. He won the Best Cover of A Great Big World's "Say Something" competition over more than 30 other YouTubers. I ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Born 1998 (2), I Would Do Him (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Pop Rock (1), Hot (1), 1998 (1), Pop (1), Young (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Male Singer (1), Pop Star (1), Born In 1998 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Underdogs (2013)
Rating:
5.3
82 Watched
Rating:
4.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1072 Watched
2. The 100 (2014)
Rating:
7.7
408 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Handwritten (2015)
Rating:
6.6
1 own
Rating:
6.2
1 want this
3. Shawn Mendes (2018)
Rating:
8
0 want this
4. Wonder (2020)
0 want this




Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
angy91 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

angy91 voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In August (217 person items)
shadowhunter24 rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
dj brr added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
dj brr rated this 2/10 1 year, 4 months ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
Zane added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Seen Live (212 person items)
Milena posted 40 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Milena posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Milena rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
nikitanikita posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

angy91 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Famous People Born in 1998 (65 person items)
Dalmasso rated this 10/10 2 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

echo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1036 person items)
echo rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
matt rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
matt posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

matt voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
sinaia16 posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »