Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore

Age: 44, born 7 October 1979

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dana Wasdin


Lists

84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Shawn Robert Ashmore was born one minute after his twin brother Aaron in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada, on October 7, 1979. He is the son of Linda, a homemaker, and Rick Ashmore, a manufacturing engineer. By the age of seven, when their mother became a part of the Multiple Births Association in Alberta, Canada, the Ashmore twins were already in front of cameras impressing their elders. But it was Shawn that at the age of 14, stole the hearts of many with his wonderful performance in Guitarman (1994) in which he played the main character and was nominated for a Gemini Award. Since then, his career has skyrocketed. He has don ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7.1
6495 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4923 Watched
Rating:
7
4672 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1595 Watched
5. The Ruins (2008)
Rating:
5.6
544 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
3. The Following (2013)
Rating:
7
259 Watched
Rating:
7.8
269 Watched
Rating:
7.1
247 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Shawn Ashmore & Dana Wasdin โ™ฅ Together since 2009, married since July 2012. "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Bobby Drake/Iceman"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Bobby Drake / Iceman "


Zack A. Tack voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Zack A. Tack voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago

matt posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

matt voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago