Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sharon Rachel Arden

Age: 66, born 9 October 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ozzy Osbourne


Lists

160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (186 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
51 votes
Me and my mommy :D (40 items)
list by Lola
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
I am my hair! (24 items)
list by kimmolee
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Golden Couples of Hollywood (33 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Sharon Rachel Osbourne (Arden, originally Levy; born 9 October 1952) is an English television host, comedian, author, music manager, businesswoman and promoter. She is also the wife of heavy metal singer-songwriter Ozzy Osbourne. She came into public prominence after appearing in The Osbournes, a reality television show that followed her family's daily routine. Osbourne later became a judge on the talent shows The X Factor and America's Got Talent. Her autobiography, Extreme, has sold in excess of two million copies. After the success of The Osbournes and The X Factor, hosting her own chat shows and securing advertising co ... (more)
Tags: Businesswoman (3), British (2), Female (2), Manager (2), English (2), Reality Tv Judge (1), Redhead (1), Osbourne (1), Married (1), Three Children (1), Born In 1952 (1), Heiress (1), Author (1), Celebrity (1), White (1), Amalekite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
8
1720 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1774 Watched
Rating:
5.5
993 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2777 Watched
Rating:
4.6
636 Watched
Rating:
5.9
349 Watched
Rating:
6.1
14 want to see
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Brian G added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
browser posted 2 images 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities who Look Alike (57 person items)

"and Annie Potts "