Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shannon Tweed

Stats

Birth Name: Shannon Lee Tweed

Age: 64, born 10 March 1957

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gene Simmons


Lists

80 votes
The Great White North List (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2629 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Best of Canada (107 items)
list by Mantaray
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Shannon Tweed (born: Shannon Lee Tweed on March 10, 1957 in St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada) is a former model and actress. After the Canadian wish-fulfillment TV series Thrill of a Lifetime arranged for her to pose for Hugh Hefner's Playboy, She was chosen to be the Playmate of the Month for the November 1981 issue and eventually the Playmate of the Year for 1982. Since then, Tweed has primarily acted in TV series such as the HBO comedy 1st and Ten, the prime-time soap opera Falcon Crest and guest appearances on Frasier, as well as B movies. Tweed also appeared in an episode of The Dukes of Hazzard in the seventh and final sea ... (more)
Tags: Playmate (4), Playboy (3), Blue Eyes (3), Hot (2), Whoa!!! (1), Holy Shit (1), Playmate Of The Year (1), Leggy (1), Born 1957 (1), Long Hair (1), Pisces (1), Blonde (1), Bombshell (1), Beautiful (1), Softcore (1), Actress (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2460 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1667 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
401 Watched
2. Dragnet (1987)
Rating:
5.8
325 Watched
Rating:
7.5
70 want to see
Rating:
6.6
35 Watched
Rating:
8.5
19 want to see




Update feed

dvirgueza added this to a list 3 days, 1 hour ago
Planet Hot (1980 person items)

" 159. (2021)"


ginkjack voted for an image 4 days, 3 hours ago
fullfathom added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Playmate of the Year (60 beauty items)

" 1982"


crazyi1471 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
badabing voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

listalbob voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

combate voted for an image 1 year ago
MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

WendyLorene voted for 3 images 1 year ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

8860423804 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Shannon has 2 children:โ€ข Nicholas Adam Tweed Simmonsโ€ข Sophie Alexandra Tweed Simmons"


Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

kaigor69 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Duckman added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Falco voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Blutarski posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Blutarski posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

crazyi1470 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
pmoy 1980s (10 person items)

« Prev12 Next »