Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shanica Channell Knowles

Age: 33, born 17 November 1990

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

12 votes
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year ago 1 comment
11 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
6 votes
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1250 items)
list by L90
Published 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Shanica Channell Knowles was born on November 17, 1990 in Miami Florida. Her native home is Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Shanica is an Actress, Singer/Songwriter. Her first Acting job was on Unfabulous (2005) most known for Hannah Montana (2006-2011) Jump In (2007) MegaChurch Murder (2015) Surviving Compton: Dre, Suge, and Michel'le (2016) Time Capsule (2018) Young and the Restless (2018). Shanica's first big break in music is when she won 1rst place on "It's Showtime At the Apollo" at the age of 11 in 2002.
Tags: 1990 (1), Singer (1), Mom (1), Born 1990 (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
595 Watched
Rating:
7.2
241 Watched
3. Suburgatory (2011)
Rating:
6.9
233 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched
5. Melissa & Joey (2010)
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Sassy Pants (2012)
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched
4. Jump In! (2007)
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 days, 8 hours ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1250 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Babysitter's Nightmare (2018) : Head impaled by a broken wine bottle when Arianne Zucker uses her foot to press her head down on the glass."


madisonevans12 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
jennifersteven voted for an image 1 year ago

dashasaxton78 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago