Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eilleen Regina Edwards

Age: 58, born 28 August 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Switzerland

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frederic Thiebaud


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
153 votes
Hot Canadian Ladies (23 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
140 votes
Sad Music Facts (11 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Shania Twain Videos

Shania Twain - That Don't Impress Me Much

230 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago


Shania Twain - Ka-Ching! (Red Version)

209 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Shania Twain photoshoot for Chatelaine Magazine June 2011

380 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

63 votes
62 votes
62 votes
48 votes
35 votes

Description: Eilleen Regina Edwards,(Shania Twain, born August 28, 1965) is a Canadian country pop singer-songwriter. She rose to fame in the mid 1990s with her album The Woman in Me (1995), and achieved worldwide success with her 1997 album Come On Over, which became the best-selling album of all time by a female musician in any genre, and the best-selling country album of all time. It has sold over 40 million copies worldwide and is the 9th best-selling album in the U.S. Her 4th album, titled Up! was released late 2002. To date it has sold 20 million copies worldwide. A five-time Grammy Award winner, Twain has also achieved major succes ... (more)
Tags: Singer (19), Canadian (16), Country (11), 90s (6), Hot (6), Pop (6), Female (5), Born 1965 (4), Brunette (4), Green Eyes (3), Country Pop (3), Brown Eyes (2), Beautiful (2), Gorgeous (2), Vegetarian (2), Great Eyes (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Born In August (1), Hottest Old Lady Ever (1), August 28 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
39 own
Rating:
8.3
33 own
3. Up! (2002)
Rating:
8.1
38 own
4. The Woman in Me (1995)
Rating:
8.4
18 own
Rating:
7.8
14 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
815 Watched
2. I Still Believe (2020)
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
4.6
5 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

steve1955 posted a image 2 days, 14 hours ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

gj2014 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 39 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Campagnola posted 122 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

MissWis voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
So many crushes (221 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

listyperson voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

elister voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 13 images [View All] 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

lovedriver posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver posted 9 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

romison18 voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 6 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 19 images [View All] 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

JROCK1772 posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »