Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shûichi Ikeda

Stats

Birth Name: 池田 秀一, Ikeda Shūichi

Age: 74, born 2 December 1949

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sakiko Tamagawa


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Japanese actor and narrator from Tokyo, Japan. Ikeda is married to Sakiko Tamagawa, although he was once married to Keiko Toda. He currently works for Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. He is best known for his role as Char Aznable in multiple Gundam series, Shuichi Akai from Detective Conan, and Red-Haired Shanks from One Piece. He is also the official Japanese dubbing roles for Jet Li.
Tags: Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Gantz: O (2016)
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched
Rating:
7.3
52 Watched
Rating:
7
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
765 Watched
4. Saint Seiya (1986)
Rating:
7.4
291 Watched
Rating:
7.8
276 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Muzui 2 years, 7 months ago
boogiepop1989 3 years, 1 month ago