Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shôzô Iizuka

Stats

Birth Name: 飯塚 昭三, Iizuka Shōzō

Age: 89, born 23 May 1933

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Fukushima Prefecture. He graduated from the fine arts department of Nihon University. He is most known for the roles of Hakaider (Android Kikaider), Doctor Neo Cortex (Crash Bandicoot series), 38 out of 50 Vader Monsters (Denshi Sentai Denjiman), Ryu Jose (Mobile Suit Gundam), Heart (Fist of the North Star), Happosai Ueda (Nintama Rantarou), Nappa (Dragon Ball Z) and Sergeant Bosco Albert "B.A." Baracus (Japanese dub of The A-Team). He played major villain roles in the first eight Metal Hero Series. ... (more)
Tags: Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
Rating:
8.7
862 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched
Rating:
7.7
538 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
535 Watched
Rating:
8
413 Watched
3. Memories (1995)
Rating:
7.1
238 Watched
Rating:
6.4
115 Watched
Rating:
6.9
111 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year ago