Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Senta Michelle Moses

Age: 45, born 8 August 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joseph Mikan


Lists

3 votes
Child Stars all Grown up (71 items)
list by sasha25
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Senta Moses is probably best remembered for her portrayal of Phoebe in "Beakman's World" (1993) back in 1995/1996, but she has played many notable roles in other programs and films. One of her biggest breakthroughs was portraying the cousin of Macaulay Culkin's cousin in both Home Alone (1990) and Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992). Besides being a terrific actor who always seems to bring all of her characters to life, Senta Moses is also well versed in playing the piano, dancing, and even martial arts.
Tags: Greek (2), Curly Hair (2), My So-Called Life (2), Female (1), American (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.4
991 Watched
Rating:
7.4
920 Watched
Rating:
7.6
717 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6579 Watched
Rating:
5.9
4540 Watched
Rating:
5.8
37 Watched
Rating:
6
28 Watched
Rating:
4.4
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)