Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Age: 52, born 23 June 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ron Carlson


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 14 years ago 5 comments
123 votes
beautiful eyes (86 items)
list by wildflower
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments

Selma Blair Videos

SELMA BLAIR CRAZY PAPARAZZI VIDEO!

295 Views

Added 14 years ago


Selma Blair's Flirty Boomerang - CONAN on TBS

191 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

61 votes
52 votes
22 votes
21 votes
19 votes

Description: Selma Blair was born Selma Blair Beitner on June 23, 1972 in Southfield, Michigan. After graduating from the University of Michigan in 1995 with degrees in both English and Psychology, she moved to New York City to pursue a career in acting. Her first major roles were in the 1999 film Cruel Intentions as well as The WB's television series Zoe, Duncan, Jack and Jane (later renamed Zoe). Other projects of note include roles in films such as Legally Blonde (2001), The Sweetest Thing (2002), and Hellboy (2004). She also appeared in the FX series Anger Management and The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. Known to be open ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3322 Watched
2. Hellboy (2004)
Rating:
6.7
2986 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2718 Watched
4. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2099 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1797 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1475 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Update feed

reallydoes voted for an image 1 day, 5 hours ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 2 days, 14 hours ago

TRUMP voted for an image 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"TV:• Another Life: Gift From the Gods (2021) : Although Selma does not appear in this episode, it is revealed by Suleka Mathew to Justin Chatwin that she died as a result of having an implant forcibly removed from her head on Mathew's orders."


Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

fakeselsun voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
thedon voted for an image 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 3 months ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 3 months ago

selsun posted a image 3 months ago

daniel8906 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

makeup66 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

gwadran voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lite voted for 23 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Lite voted for 25 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 9 months, 2 weeks ago
franlob voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months ago
TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »