Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Age: 56, born 26 June 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Icenogle


Lists

131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
36 votes
Actors Who Always Make Me ☺ ☺ ☺ (17 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
People’s Choice Awards 2014 (60 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Sean Hayes Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Sean grew up in the Chicago suburb of Glen Ellyn, Illinois. His father, Ron, a lithographer, left him and his four siblings when Sean was a young child. Sean says he hasn't seen his father in more than 10 years. His mother, Mary, works at a food bank. Sean attended Illinois State University where he studied music and theatre. He supported himself through his college years by playing piano for voice lessons and working in community theater. He played a stint with the Second City comedy troupe and then became a musical director for a local theater. He grew tired of that after a while and in the spring of 1995, moved to LA. He got ... (more)
Tags: Gay (2), American (2), Actor (2), Cute (1), Irish (1), Lgbt (1), Scrubs (1), Born 1970 (1), Born In 1970 (1), Funny Man (1), Parks And Recreation (1), Born In June (1), June 26 (1), I'd Do Him (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3088 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1001 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Bucket List (2008)
Rating:
6.9
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1322 Watched
3. Cats & Dogs (2001)
Rating:
4.7
1188 Watched
Rating:
3.9
1079 Watched
Rating:
5.3
438 Watched




Music

1 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Sean Patrick HayesAmerican Actor, Comedian & Producer• Irish;• German;• Austrian; "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Emmabell posted 2 images 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago