Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Age: 62, born 17 April 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years ago 35 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 9 years ago 12 comments
110 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
97 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 17 comments

Sean Bean Videos

Top 10 Sean Bean Deaths

77 Views

Added 5 years ago


Sean Bean reads Sean Bean Memes

59 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Sean Bean videos

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Sean worked for his father's welding firm before he decided to become an actor. He attended RADA in London and appeared in a number of West End stage productions including RSC's "Fair Maid of the West" (Spencer), (1986) and "Romeo and Juliet" (1987) (Romeo) , as well as "Deathwatch" (Lederer) (1985) at the Young Vic and "Killing the Cat" (Danny) (1990) at the Theatre Upstairs. Sean has three young daughters, Lorna, Molly and Evie.
Tags: Actor (36), British (19), Male (14), Talented (13), Born 1959 (11), Sharpe (9), Game Of Thrones (9), English (7), LOTR (7), Tough Guy (7), Lord Of The Rings (6), Bond Villain (6), White (5), Straight (5), Best Death Scenes (5), Rogue (5), Legend (4), Gorgeous (4), Northern (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9508 Watched
Rating:
8
8693 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8600 Watched
4. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4627 Watched
5. The Island (2005)
Rating:
6.3
2964 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
2. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.8
2998 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
952 Watched
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
Rating:
4.8
166 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (216 person items)

"Jupiter Ascending The Island"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Shaun Mark BeanEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)
Nusch voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

nverland voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

nverland posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Aries (525 person items)
fanlady voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

narzo21 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

cutelioncub added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Usurping_Python added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"56 Caravaggio War Requiem How to Get Ahead in Advertising Patriot Games Sharpe's Rifles Sharpe's Eagle Sharpe's Company Sharpe's Enemy Sharpe's Honour Black Beauty Sharpe's Gold Sharpe's Battle Sharpe's Sword GoldenEye When Saturday Comes Sharpe's Regiment Sharpe's Siege Sharpe's Mission Anna Karenina Sharpe's Revenge Sharpe's Justice Sharpe's Waterloo Ronin Essex Boys Don't Say a Word The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Tom & Thomas The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Equilibri"


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Sean has 3 children:โ€ข Lorna Bean (1987);โ€ข Molly Bean (1991);โ€ข Evie Natasha Bean (1998);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 โ™ฅ (106 person items)

"โ™ฅ Sean Bean & Ashley Moore โ™ฅ "


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Boromir in "The Lord Of The Rings.""


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Claus Hugo Strandberg "


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Pocahontas Dream Cast (12 movies items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Animal Farm Dream Cast (12 movies items)

« Prev12 Next »