Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel

Age: 59, born 19 February 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
133 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
110 votes
Celebritys with strange defects (19 items)
list by BRODO
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
75 votes
Lucky Bastards! (10 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 23 comments
74 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

View all Seal lists

Seal Videos

Kiss From A Rose - Seal lyrics

53 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Seal videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

View all Seal pictures
Description: Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel (born 19 February 1963 in Paddington, London, England), known simply as Seal, is an English soul and R&B singer-songwriter, of Nigerian and Brazilian background. A recipient of BRIT, MTV and Grammy Awards, Seal is known for his numerous international hits; perhaps best known is Kiss from a Rose which appeared in the soundtrack to the 1995 Batman film Batman Forever and won him three Grammy Awards. He is married to German model Heidi Klum. Early life Seal was born Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adelo Samuel on 19 February 1963 in Kilburn in North London, England to a Nigerian mother ... (more)
Tags: Singer (15), Pop (9), Soul (8), British (5), Soundtrack (3), 90s (3), Pop Soul (2), Black (2), Male (2), Vegetarian (2), Born 1963 (2), Club Him (1), Music (1), ZTT (1), Married To A VS Model (1), Born In 1963 (1), 00s (1), Bald (1), Warner Bros (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.1
459 Watched

View all Seal TV (59 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
19 own
Rating:
6.7
9 own
Rating:
7.3
8 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
148 Watched
Rating:
4.2
19 Watched
3. Oh My God (2009)
Rating:
8
10 want to see
Rating:
9.1
6 Watched




Update feed

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 4 years, 12 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago