Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Eric Weinger

Age: 43, born 5 October 1975

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
2 votes
15 Surprising Celebrity Cartoon Characters (15 items)
list by ♔ Katrina_96♔
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
30 Movie Characters (31 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 6 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Description: Scott Eric Weinger (pronounced wine-gur) was born in New York, New York, on October 5, 1975, to Babs Weinger, a teacher, and Elliott Weinger, an orthopedic surgeon. The eldest of four children, Scott has two brothers and one sister. He spent the majority of his formative years in southern Florida, then moved with his family to Los Angeles when his career began to take off. Scott first became interested in acting in the third grade, when an actor gave a presentation for Career Day. He relentlessly pestered his parents to get him an agent until they finally realized that the young tyke was serious about becoming an actor. His f ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), Aladdin (1), Mysterious (1), Writer (1), Fuller House (1), American (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Full House (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3080 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1625 Watched
Rating:
6.3
642 Watched
Rating:
6.1
411 Watched
Rating:
6.5
340 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5009 Watched
Rating:
6
1132 Watched
Rating:
5.5
960 Watched
Rating:
7.1
421 Watched
Rating:
4.3
510 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
522 Watched
Rating:
6.1
411 Watched
Rating:
6
67 Watched
Rating:
7.5
50 Watched
Rating:
6.5
28 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago