Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley

Age: 50, born 15 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marika Dominczyk


Lists

70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
24 votes
The "Scrubs" Cast (28 items)
list by Maary
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
11 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Was cast as Ben on "Felicity" (1998) but the producers could not find anyone to play Noel, so they asked him to take that role while they found a different actor for Ben. Was supposed to be a series regular on "Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane" (1999), but, after the success of "Felicity" (1998), he was only available for guest appearances. Graduated from high school in St. Louis, Missouri Used to work at Mrs. Fields Cookies. Scott was so broke at the time, he pretty much lived on left over cookies. His mother died when he was 15, which changed his relationship with his father. They were a l ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Cute (1), Male (1), Scrubs (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Felicity (1), Born 1972 (1), Scrubs: Sean Kelly (1), I'd Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4242 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3092 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2461 Watched
4. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1932 Watched
5. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
2. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
364 Watched
Rating:
6.9
158 Watched
Rating:
7.3
140 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1693 Watched
Rating:
6.2
122 Watched
Rating:
4.9
48 Watched
Rating:
4.3
18 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.3
18 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.3
18 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: Irish, as well as Scottish, English, German, and 1/8th Portuguese Scott Foley is an American actor, director, and screenwriter. Scott is the son of Constance (Kellerman) and Hugh Foley. His mother was born in Honolulu, Hawaii. Scott’s paternal grandfather was Earl Hugh Foley (the son of Hugh H. Foley and Mary M. Haley). Earl was born in South Dakota, to Irish parents. Scott’s great-grandmother Mary was the daughter of Frank Haley and Bridget. Scott’s paternal grandmother was E"


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Scream 3 (2000)2- Below (2002)3- Naked (2017)4- Let's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)5- Rennie's Landing (2001)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Scott Foley & Marika Dominczyk ♥ Together since 2004, married since June 2007."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Scott Kellerman FoleyAmerican Actor & Director• Irish;• Scottish;• English;• German;• Portuguese; "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Kansas "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"15 EpisodesCharacter: Henry(Teddy's Husband)"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Seasons seven and eight, multiple episodesCharacter: Henry"


milagenovez added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago