Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Andrew Caan

Age: 47, born 23 August 1976

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
actors who became directors (71 items)
list by emilia
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Scott Caan most recently made his directorial debut on Dallas 362, which he wrote and starred in. The film won the Critic's Choice Award at this year's Cinevegas Film Festival. Dallas 362 also was invited to the 2004 Toronto, Denver and London film festivals. Caan wrote, directed and starred in the Playhouse West production of Minor Holidays. Caan's other feature film credits include American Outlaws, Ready To Rumble, Varsity Blues, Gone In Sixty Seconds, Boiler Room and The Enemy Of The State. He has starred in numerous independent films including Novocaine, Black And White, Nowhere To Go, Bongwater, Greg Araki's Nowhere an ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), Male (6), Funny (3), Hot (2), Short (2), American (2), Ocean's Series (2), Born 1976 (2), Hairy (2), Blonde (2), Bear (2), Famous Father (1), I Would Do Him (1), Actor Father (1), Hairy Chest (1), Born In 1976 (1), Great Eyes (1), Famous Dad (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5153 Watched
2. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3502 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2641 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2219 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1714 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
33 Watched
2. Mercy (2009)
Rating:
6.1
21 Watched
Rating:
3.9
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
33 Watched
Rating:
3.9
9 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ocean's Eleven (2001)2- Ocean's Twelve (2004)3- Ocean's Thirteen (2007)4- Gone in 60 Seconds (2000)5- Enemy of the State (1998)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Scott Caan & Kacy Byxbee โ™ฅ Together since June 2011."


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Scott Andrew CaanAmerican Actor, Writer, Director, Photographer & Rapperโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Irish; "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Scott has 1 child:โ€ข Josie James Caan (2014); "


Arizona posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Scott is tough but his comedic ways get in the way."


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago