Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Marcus McNairy

Age: 41, born 11 November 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Whitney Able


Lists

379 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (M) (88 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
Defenders of The Earth Movie Fancast (12 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 months ago
5 votes
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2012 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: McNairy was born in Dallas, Texas, to Alicia Ann McNairy (née Merchant) and Stewart Hall McNairy. McNairy has an older brother. Although he grew up in Dallas, he spent holidays and weekends on his parent's ranch in rural Paris, Texas. Growing up, McNairy did theater in after-school programs. McNairy moved to Austin, Texas in his early 20s, and was cast in his first film role, Wrong Numbers (2001), a teen drinking comedy written and directed by friend and frequent collaborator Alex Holdridge. The film won the Audience Award at the Austin Film Festival. Holdridge was hired to remake Wong Numbers into a studio picture, but t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2830 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1799 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1327 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1325 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1339 Watched
Rating:
8
1200 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1066 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 3 months ago
Defenders of The Earth Movie Fancast (12 movies items)

"as Mandrake The Magician "


Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
The Shape of Water (2027) (7 movies items)

"Dr. Robert Hoffstetler!"


Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2012 (50 person items)

" as Frankie in Killing Them Softly Runner up: Joe Stafford in Argo "


Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago