Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Satomi Arai

Stats

Birth Name: 新井 里美, Arai Satomi

Age: 41, born 4 July 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yoshimitsu Shimoyama


Satomi Arai Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress from Saitama Prefecture. She married voice actor Yoshimitsu Shimoyama in 2008 and had a son in 2010, but her husband's identity was not disclosed until 2016.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
Rating:
7.6
455 Watched
Rating:
6.7
338 Watched
Rating:
7.5
295 Watched
5. Trinity Blood (2005)
Rating:
6.5
168 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago