Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Wynter

Age: 51, born 15 February 1973

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dan Peres


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
Beautiful Women 40+ (40 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
52 votes
Light Haired Beauties (722 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

14 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Sarah Wynter was born on February 15, 1973 in Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress, known for El 6º día (2000), 24 (2001) and Poseídos (2000). She has been married to Dan Peres since August 20, 2005. They have three children. Her grandmother, the late Joy Cummings, was the Lord Mayor of Newcastle Australia's first female Lord Mayor. Ranked #81 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002) [February 2005] Engaged to "Details" magazine editor-in-chief Dan Peres. Lives in New York City with her husband, Dan Peres. Performed a memorable lap dance on the June 14, ... (more)
Tags: Australian (2), Actress (2), Hot (1), 24 (1), Aussie (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1), Nice Eyes (1), Pretty Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
5. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
560 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 6th Day (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1064 Watched
2. Species II (1998)
Rating:
4.4
373 Watched
Rating:
5.9
164 Watched
4. Lost Souls (2000)
Rating:
3.9
92 Watched
Rating:
5.1
28 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months ago

dailynail voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sarah Wynter15 February 1973Wynter has 3 children:• Oscar Dallas Wynter Peres (2008);• Samuel Wynter Peres (2011);• Julian Wynter Peres (2011);"


aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

northernhokie posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

skipperbrian posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy posted 25 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

psow voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

moviemaniac928 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

goldthwait voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1995) (18 movies items)

"The Dag!"


aprohor voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

northernhokie posted 20 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »